daemonum
?

Log in

daemonum [entries|friends|calendar]
Demons & Death Metal

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Mon, November 14th // 12:44pm]

d_h_f
http://www.livejournal.com/community/_katalepsy_/

Community about The Most Sick & Dangerous Brutal Death Metal Band From Russia

Come in and suffer.
Kill A Baby (0)

behemoth [Sat, January 29th // 7:45pm]

lord_wazzup
[ mood | finally ]

hoy people - I've just bought behemoth's mp3 disc and want to know, whether which album would I check first?
maybe you can advice me, which one i should check first?

Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (3)

yeah [Tue, July 20th // 10:00am]

dissimulate16
So thsi community was cool idea, but nobody posts, I was gone for 2 weeks and nobody posted =/. Kinda sad, I'm leaving but i'll come back if you guys decide to update =)
Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (1)

[Sat, June 26th // 9:59pm]

kellymct
daudi_baldrs

Dauði Baldrs is a metal rating community based more on musical tastes and views than looks. If you think you are worthy, apply to join the ranks.

A demon [Thu, June 3rd // 10:57pm]

rottingflesh

Tap/Gaap is a high president & prince of hell, commanding 4 of the principal kings and 60 legions, & as powerful as Byleth. He also has an empire over those demons Amaymon commands. He appears in human form at noon, and is said to intensify the passions of love and hatred, and can transport men to different countries. Earlier necromancers invoked Tap by spells composed by King Solomon, but that is not true, as it was Noah's son, Cham, who first began evoking evil spirits. The necromancers also offered him libations & holocausts. Tap was made to serve Byleth by composing a book of mathematics. If the exorcist knows of the art of Byleth, Gaap will not cooperate. Another book attributed to the prophets Eli and Elijah states that Gaap can be conjured by virtue of the saints' names of God listed in the Key of Solomon.

Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (1)

[Fri, May 14th // 3:55pm]

dissimulate16
[ mood | horny ]

Anyone know any good brutal or death metal shows comming to Northern California? Like San Jose or San Fransisco? GAH!! I need moshpits. Anyway thats all.

Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (2)

Hey All [Fri, May 7th // 2:40pm]

dissimulate16
[ mood | tired ]

Don't know if you guys are into ordering CD's offline but if so... subscribe to www.goregiasticrecords.com . They have the most wide selection of brutal and death metal cds, and usually it's buy 3 get 1 free. Their cheap and good. So support! They have an e-mail list that tells you every few days their new cd arrivals, and pre-orders and stuff. Awesome shit. \m/
And don't forget ...
"If you live in the NY/NJ/PA/MD area, make sure not to miss KATAKLYSM, MISERY INDEX, EXHUMED, UPHILL BATTLE
& PROFANITY
live at Downtime, NY on May 27th, more info at www.somberlain.com . Support the underground, come to the
show and bring your buddies!"

Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (1)

Yahoo! [Tue, May 4th // 5:21pm]

dissimulate16
[ mood | awake ]

Hmm don't know if anyone here or who reads this has Yahoo! But if they do they should join this -->





Click to subscribe to UndergroundMetal



...Yep. Because The host of the site is a Metal freak and that whole group is full of underground bands... mostly brutal and death but if you like black metal the band Omnicient? (spelling) kicks ass, if you like Dimmu Borgir you'll like them, and Dead Elizabeth. (not 100% sure their on that site) But yeah thats some awesome shit. Just thought I'd share with you.
Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (2)

Boo [Fri, April 30th // 5:41pm]

dissimulate16
[ mood | exhausted ]

Hey. I'm Alix. Just joined. Some ass a few months ago broke into the car and stole 8 of my cds, and Ihad to go buy new ones. But half.com & ebay are cheaping and I just got one of The Berzerker cds in the mail. ^_^ so excited had to post. \m/

Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (3)

Anyone may join! [Wed, April 28th // 10:29pm]

rottingflesh
Anyone can join as long as you just share intrest in Death/Black metal, and Demons. Even if you do not believe there are demons, some of them are great myths.
Kill A Baby (0)

test [Sat, April 17th // 4:13pm]

rottingflesh
test
Ate Intestines Kill A Baby (8)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]